Welcome, Guest
You have to register before you can post on our site.

Username
  

Password
  





Search Forums

(Advanced Search)

Forum Statistics
» Members: 727
» Latest member: Manik Mahajan
» Forum threads: 24,987
» Forum posts: 106,801

Full Statistics

Online Users
There are currently 20 online users.
» 1 Member(s) | 19 Guest(s)
ShivRaJ

Latest Threads
3rd Test: New Zealand v S...
Last Post: nairrk
Today 10:32 AM
» Replies: 2
» Views: 178
4th Test India vs Austral...
Last Post: nairrk
Today 10:10 AM
» Replies: 3
» Views: 495
1st ODI: Sri Lanka v Bang...
Last Post: nairrk
Today 07:21 AM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 134
10Th Edition IPL 2017in I...
Last Post: nairrk
Yesterday 07:20 AM
» Replies: 2
» Views: 203
This Day.. That Age
Last Post: Mindy
Yesterday 07:04 AM
» Replies: 1760
» Views: 418100

 
  3rd Test: New Zealand v South Africa at Hamilton
Posted by: nairrk - Today 07:27 AM - Replies (2)

South Africa tour of New Zealand, 3rd Test: New Zealand v South Africa at Hamilton, Mar 25-29, 2017

South Africa won the toss and elected to bat

++++

South Africa 105/4 (35.0 overs)

Min overs remaining 55

Temba Bavuma (rhb) 0* (1)
Faf du Plessis (rhb) 28* (40)

Neil Wagner (lmf) 10.0 1 35 0
Colin de Grandhomme (rfm) 13.0 3 34 2

Wickets:
D Elgar b de Grandhomme 5 (12)
TB de Bruyn c Latham b Henry 0 (3)
HM Amla b de Grandhomme 50 (93)
JP Duminy c Patel b Henry 20 (61)

Print this item Send this item to a friend

  1st ODI: Sri Lanka v Bangladesh at Dambulla
Posted by: nairrk - Today 07:21 AM - No Replies

Bangladesh tour of Sri Lanka, 1st ODI: Sri Lanka v Bangladesh at Dambulla, Mar 25, 2017

Match scheduled to begin at 14:30 local time (09:00 GMT) 14:30 IST

Sri Lanka Squad
WU Tharanga*, LD Chandimal, DM de Silva, N Dickwella†, DAS Gunaratne, CBRLS Kumara, RAS Lakmal, BKG Mendis, SS Pathirana, NLTC Perera, S Prasanna, PADLR Sandakan, JRMVB Sanjaya

Bangladesh Squad
Mushfiqur Rahim*†, Kamrul Islam Rabbi, Liton Das, Mahmudullah, Mehedi Hasan Miraz, Mominul Haque, Mosaddek Hossain, Mustafizur Rahman, Rubel Hossain, Sabbir Rahman, Shakib Al Hasan, Soumya Sarkar, Subashis Roy, Taijul Islam, Tamim Iqbal, Taskin Ahmed

Print this item Send this item to a friend

  Shreyas Iyer Called Up as Cover For Injured Kohli
Posted by: Mindy - Yesterday 06:44 AM - No Replies

Shreyas Iyer called up as cover for Virat Kohli | Cricket | ESPN Cricinfo

Iyer on his birthday hits DBL century vs Australia playing for Mumbai called up in case kohl not playing on Saturday.Rahane will lead India
I think team will look like this

Vijay
Rahul
Pujara
Iyer
Rahane
Saha
Ashwin
Jadeja
U.Yadav
Bhuneshwar
M.Shami

I dropped Nair and ishant (3 wkts in 3 test @70 odd )

Print this item Send this item to a friend

  Rohit / Jadhav out of Deodhar trophy
Posted by: Mindy - Yesterday 06:34 AM - No Replies

Both will missed Deodhar trophy tournaments starting tomorrow

Rohit Sharma, Kedar Jadhav ruled out of Deodhar Trophy | Cricket | ESPN Cricinfo

Print this item Send this item to a friend

  10Th Edition IPL 2017in India.April-May
Posted by: Mindy - 03-23-2017 08:40 PM - Replies (2)

:slap: http://www.cricbuzz.com/cricket-series/2...17/matches
:popcorn:
SQUADS FOR 10th Edition INDIAN PREMIER LEAGUE, 2017
[ 60 t20 matches, from April 5 to May 21, 2017]


Royal Challengers Bangalore Squad:
Virat Kohli©, Lokesh Rahul, AB de Villiers, Chris Gayle, Yuzvendra Chahal, Harshal Patel, Mandeep Singh, Adam Milne, Sarfaraz Khan, Sreenath Aravind, Kedar Jadhav, Shane Watson, Stuart Binny, Samuel Badree, Iqbal Abdulla, Travis Head, Sachin Baby, Avesh Khan, Tabraiz Shamsi, Pawan Negi, Tymal Mills, Praveen Dubey, Aniket Choudhary, Billy Stanlake,

Delhi Daredevils Squad:
Zaheer Khan©, Angelo Mathews, Corey Anderson, Kagiso Rabada, Pat Cummins, Ankit Bawne, Aditya Tare, Murugan Ashwin, Navdeep Saini, Shashank Singh, Mohammed Shami, Quinton de Kock, Shahbaz Nadeem, Jayant Yadav, Amit Mishra, Shreyas Iyer, Sam Billings, Sanju Samson, Chris Morris, Carlos Brathwaite, Karun Nair, Rishabh Pant, Chama Milind, Khaleel Ahmed, Pratyush Singh,

Mumbai Indians Squad:
Rohit Sharma©, Kieron Pollard, Lasith Malinga, Harbhajan Singh, Ambati Rayudu, Jasprit Bumrah, Shreyas Gopal, Lendl Simmons, Vinay Kumar, Parthiv Patel, Mitchell McClenaghan, Nitish Rana, Siddhesh Lad, Jagadeesha Suchith, Hardik Pandya, Jos Buttler, Tim Southee, Jitesh Sharma, Krunal Pandya, Deepak Punia, Saurabh Tiwary, Nicholas Pooran, Mitchell Johnson, Karn Sharma, Asela Gunaratne, Krishnappa Gowtham, Kulwant Khejroliya,

Kolkata Knight Riders Squad:
Gautam Gambhir©, Sunil Narine, Andre Russell, Kuldeep Yadav, Manish Pandey, Suryakumar Yadav, Piyush Chawla, Robin Uthappa, Shakib Al Hasan, Chris Lynn, Umesh Yadav, Yusuf Pathan, Sheldon Jackson, Ankit Rajpoot, Trent Boult, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Darren Bravo, Rishi Dhawan, Chris Woakes, Rovman Powell, Ishank Jaggi, Sayan Ghosh, Ramsingh Sanjay Yadav,

Kings XI Punjab Squad:
Glen Maxwell©, Manan Vohra, Axar Patel, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Anureet Singh, Sandeep Sharma, Shaun Marsh, Wriddhiman Saha, Murali Vijay, Nikhil Naik, Mohit Sharma, Marcus Stoinis, KC Cariappa, Armaan Jaffer, Pardeep Sahu, Swapnil Singh, Hashim Amla, Varun Aaron, Eoin Morgan, Matt Henry, Rahul Tewatia, Martin Guptill, Darren Sammy, Rinku Singh, T Natarajan,David Miller.

Sunrisers Hyderabad Squad:
David Warner ©, Bhuvneshwar Kumar,shikher Dhawan, Moises Henriques, Naman Ojha, Ricky Bhui, Kane Williamson, Siddarth Kaul, Bipul Sharma, Ashish Nehra, Yuvraj Singh, Ben Cutting, Abhimanyu Mithun, Mustafizur Rahman, Barinder Sran, Deepak Hooda, Vijay Shankar, Chris Jordan, Mohammad Nabi, Eklavya Dwivedi, Rashid Khan, Pravin Tambe, Ben Laughlin, Tanmay Agarwal, Mohammed Siraj,

Gujarat Lions Squad:
Suresh Raina©, Ravindra Jadeja, James Faulkner, Brendon McCullum, Dwayne Bravo, Aaron Finch, Dwayne Smith, Dinesh Karthik, Dhawal Kulkarni, Praveen Kumar, Andrew Tye, Ishan Kishan, Pradeep Sangwan, Shivil Koushik, Shadab Bashir Jakati, Jaydev Shah, Manpreet Gony, Nathu Singh, Jason Roy, Munaf Patel, Chirag Suri, Akshdeep Nath, Basil Thampi, Shubham Agarwal, Tejas Baroka, Pratham Singh, Shelley Sanjay Kumar Shaurya,

Rising Pune Supergiants Squad:
Steve Smith ©, Ajinkya Rahane, Ravichandran Ashwin, M.S Dhoni, Faf du Plessis, Mitchell Marsh, Ashok Dinda, Ankush Bains, Rajat Bhatia, Ankit Sharma, Ishwar Pandey, Adam Zampa, Jaskaran Singh, Baba Aparajith, Deepak Chahar, Usman Khawaja, Mayank Agarwal, Ben Stokes, Manoj Tiwary, Jaydev Unadkat, Rahul Chahar, Daniel Christian, Lockie Ferguson, Saurabh Kumar, Milind Tandon, Rahul Tripathi, Shardul Thakur


Apr 05, Wed
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 1st Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 06, Thu
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Mumbai Indians, 2nd Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 07, Fri
Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 3rd Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM;02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 08, Sat
Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 4th Match
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 08,sat
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils, 5th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 09, Sun
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions, 6th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 09, sun
Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 7th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 10, Mon
Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 8th Match
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 11, Tue
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Delhi Daredevils, 9th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 12, Wed
Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 10th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 13, Thu
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab, 11th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 14, Fri
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians, 12th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 14, Fri
Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 13th Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 15, Sat
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 14th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 15, sat
Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab, 15th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 16, Sun
Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions, 16th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 16, sun
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 17th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 17, Mon
Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 18th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 17, mon
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab, 19th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 18, Tue
Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 20th Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 19, Wed
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils, 21st Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 20, Thu
Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians, 22nd Match
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
8:00 PM.02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 21, Fri
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions, 23rd Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 22, Sat
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 24th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
4:00 PM.10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 22, sat
Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils, 25th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 23, Sun
Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab, 26th match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 23, sun
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 27th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 24, Mon
Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 28th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 25, Tue
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 29th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 26, Wed
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 30th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 27, Thu
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Lions, 31st Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 28, Fri
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils, 32nd Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 28, Fri
Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 33rd Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 29, Sat
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 34th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 29,sat
Gujarat Lions vs Mumbai Indians, 35th Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 30, Sun
Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils, 36th Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 30,sun
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 37th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 01, Mon
Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 38th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 01, Mon
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Gujarat Lions, 39th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 02, Tue
Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 40th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 03, Wed
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 41st Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 04, Thu
Delhi Daredevils vs Gujarat Lions, 42nd Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 Pm,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 05, Fri
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab, 43rd Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 06, Sat
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 44th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 06,sat
Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians, 45th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 07, Sun
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 46th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

MAY 07,Sun
Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions, 47th Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 08, Mon
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians, 48th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 09, Tue
Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 49th Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 10, Wed
Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils, 50th Match
Green Park, Kanpur
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 11, Thu
Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab, 51st Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 12, Fri
Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 52nd Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 13, Sat
Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 53rd Match
Green Park, Kanpur
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 13, sat
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians, 54th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM02:30 PM, GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 14, Sun
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kings XI Punjab, 55th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 14, sun
Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 56th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 16, Tue
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1
TBC, TBC
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 17, Wed
TBC vs TBC, Eliminator
TBC, TBC
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 19, Fri
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2
TBC, TBC
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 21, Sun
TBC vs TBC, Final
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Print this item Send this item to a friend

Contact Us Cricket Zone Return to Top Return to Content Mobile Version RSS Syndication

Theme by NanoSkinners. DMCA.com